Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Burgee
Junior Sailing
Official Notice Board & Results
Adult Sailing Courses
Shark Program
Sailpast
Dinghy Racing Club
Racing Handicaps
Calendar-Race
Calendar-Race (other clubs)
Friday Fun Races
Crew Bank
menubar

Official Notice Board & Results

***Pending updates for 2020 NORs and SIs etc.***

Laser 28 North Americans         Canadian Youths       Défi BNI Challenge

2020 RStLYC Standing Sailing Instructions

SSI

2020 RStLYC Fleet & Club Championship Rules

Rules

2020 RStLYC Crew Roster Form

Crew Form

2020 RStLYC Fleet Championship Requirements

Laser 28 Fleet Requirements
PHRF Fleet Requirements
White Sail Fleet Requirements
Lightning Fleet Requirements
  

Keel Boat Evening Series

Notice of Race (NOR) SSI Addendun (ADD)
Laser 28 Evening Results Fleet Results
PHRF Evening Results Fleet Results
White Sail Evening Results Fleet Results
Friday Fun Races Evening Results Fleet Results

Good Neighbor Series (GNS)

NOR SI Results
Website SLVYRA H'caps Protests

Dinghy Evening Series

Notice of Race (NOR) SSI Addendum (ADD)
Lightning Evening Results Fleet Results

Events

May 06 Competitor's Meeting NOR
May 16 GNS Laser 28 Start
May 19 GNS PHRF Start
May 22 Friday Fun Race Seminar
May 29 Friday Fun Race Start NOR Results
June 03 Dinghy Series Start
June 13 Laser 28 Quebec Open NOR ADD Results
June 14 Eager Beaver NOR ADD Results
June 14 Sail Past
June 14 Commodore's Cup NOR ADD Results
June 16-21 Shark Worlds @ PCYC NOR SI Results
June 27 Strathcona Cup PHRF NOR ADD Results
July 04 Duggan Cruising Cup PHRF NOR ADD Results
July 04 BYC Annual NOR Results
July 05 George Layton Classic NOR ADD Results
July 7,8,9 Sail Week
July 11 PCYC Annual NOR Results
July 05 George Layton Classic NOR ADD Results
July 11 RStLYC Annual Regatta NOR ADD Results
Aug 01 Single Handed Pursuit PHRF NOR Results
Aug 08 Myrtle Cook All Women Crew NOR ADD Results
Aug 22 Défi BNI Challenge

NORf
NORe

Course AQVA
Start Times

Results
Aug 27-30 Canadian Youth Championships NOR Registration Results
Aug 27 GNS End Results
Aug 28 Friday Fun Race End Results
Sep 02 Dinghy Series End Results
Sep 05 Archie Cameron Memorial
Sep 05 Friday Fun Race Pursuit & Raft-up Results
Sep 10 WindMill Point Shield NOR ADD Results
Sep 12 RStLYC Club Championship NOR ADD Results
Sep 13,20,27 Fall Series NOR ADD Results
Sep 17 Hugh Kennedy NOR ADD Results
Sep 19-20 Laser 28 North Americans NOR SIf SIe Results
Oct 4,11,18,25 Frostbite Open Series NOR ADD Results
Nov 14 Prize Giving Awards

Previous Years

2019 Official Notice Board & Results 2018 Official Notice Board & Results
2017 Official Notice Board & Results
2016 Results 2016 Notices & Instructions