Official Notice Board & Results

Revisons in blue, as of Sept 22

2020 RStLYC Standing Sailing Instructions (SSI)

SSI

2020 RStLYC Fleet & Club Championship Rules

Rules

2020 RStLYC Crew Roster Form 

Crew Form

2020 RStLYC Fleet Championship Requirements

Laser 28 Fleet Requirements
PHRF Fleet Requirements
White Sail Fleet Requirements
Lightning Fleet Requirements
  

Keel Boat Evening Series

Notice of Race (NOR) SSI Addendun (ADD)
Laser 28 Evening Results Fleet Results
PHRF Evening Results Fleet Results
White Sail Evening Results Fleet Results
Friday Fun Races Evening Results Cumulative

Good Neighbor Series (GNS) Replaced with DNS for 2020

NOR SI Results
Website SLVYRA H'caps Protests

Distance Neighbor Series (DNS) 

Sle SIf Results

DNS Fall Series 5 & 6 Sundays Aug 30 to Sep 27

Sle SIf Results

Dinghy Evening Series

Notice of Race (NOR) SSI Addendum (ADD)
Lightning Evening Results Fleet Results

Events

May 06 Cancelled Competitor's Meeting NOR
May 16 June 25,30,2 DNS PHRF Warm-up NOR SI Results
May 19 July 7 DNS PHRF Start Results
May 22 June 17 Friday Fun Race Seminar
May 29 June 19 Friday Fun Race Start Cumulative
June 03 July 01 Dinghy Series Start
June 13 Cancelled Laser 28 Quebec Open NOR Results
June 14 Eager Beaver NOR Results
June 14 July 12 Sail Past
June 14 July 12 Commodore's Cup NOR Results
June 16-21 Cancelled Shark Worlds @ PCYC NOR SI Results
June 27 Sat Sep 05 Strathcona Cup PHRF NOR ADD Results
Course 1 Course 2
July 04 July 04 Duggan Cruising Cup PHRF NOR ADD Results
July 04 Cancelled BYC Annual NOR Results
July 7,8,9 Cancelled Sail Week
July 11 Cancelled PCYC Annual NOR Results
July 05 July 12 George Layton Classic NOR Results
July 11 Aug 15 RStLYC Annual Regatta PHRF NOR Results
Aug 01 Sep 19 Single Handed Pursuit PHRF NOR Start List Results
Aug 08 Aug 30 Myrtle Cook All Women Crew NOR Results
Aug 22 Cancelled Défi BNI Challenge

NORf
NORe

Course AQVA
Start Times

Results
Aug 27-30 Cancelled Canadian Youth Championships NOR Registration Results
Aug 27 DNS End Results
Aug 28 Friday Fun Race End Results
Sep 02 Dinghy Series End Results
Sep 05 Sep 05 Archie Cameron Memorial
Sep 05 Friday Fun Race Pursuit & Raft-up Results
Sep 10 Thur Sept 03 WindMill Point Shield NOR Results
Sep 12 Sep 07-30 RStLYC Club Championship Qualification NOR Results A Results B
Sep 12 Oct 03-04 RStLYC Club Championship NOR Results
Sep 13,20,27 GNS Fall Series NOR Results
Sep 17 Thur Sept 10 Hugh Kennedy NOR Results
Sep 19-20 Sat Sept 12-13 Bill Layton Memorial Laser 28 Open NOR Results
Oct 4,11,18 Frostbite Open Series NOR Results
Oct 03 Prize Giving Awards

Previous Years

2019 Official Notice Board & Results 2018 Official Notice Board & Results
2017 Official Notice Board & Results
2016 Results 2016 Notices & Instructions